Gamber Johnson

Gamber Johnson Gamber-Johnson 7160-1807-02. Basic Device Type: Tablet Comp 7160-1807-02

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
UPC:
LANG: IN
MPN:
7160-1807-02
Condition:
New
Availability:
Available with FREE Delivery (usually delivered within 5-7 working days)
  • Gamber Johnson Gamber-Johnson 7160-1807-02. Basic Device Type: Tablet Comp 7160-1807-02
  • Gamber Johnson Gamber-Johnson 7160-1807-02. Basic Device Type: Tablet Comp 7160-1807-02
  • Gamber Johnson Gamber-Johnson 7160-1807-02. Basic Device Type: Tablet Comp 7160-1807-02
£191.25

Description

Gamber-Johnson 7160-1807-02. Basic device type: Tablet, Brand compatibility: Zebra, Compatibility: ET4X 10". Width: 196.9 mm, Depth: 71.1 mm, Height: 256.5 mm, Weight: 590 g. Product colour: Grey Combine the Zebra ET4X enterprise tablet with Gamber-Johnson's new vehicle docking station, with dual-powered USBs for added productivity. Each powered USB port provides 1.5A, strong enough to power a long-range scanner and a printer or other peripherals. Easily connect this docking station to your vehicle with the cigarette lighter connector and this dock will provide power to your tablet's battery so it will stay charged and ready to go. This dock will keep the ET4X tablet charged all day long and provides the port replication to connect the right peripheral devices to get the job done.
Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyEthernet

Technical Information

Device SupportedTablet PC
Connectivity TechnologyDocking

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
Zebra ET4X 10" Rugged Tablet

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Brand CompatibilityZebra
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePogo Pin
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Total Number of USB Ports2
Number of USB 2.0 Ports2
Number of RJ-45 Ports1


Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)589.7 g
Height256.5 mm
Width196.9 mm
Depth71.1 mm
RuggedYes

General Information

Product TypeDocking Station
Manufacturer Part Number7160180702
gamberjohnson
ManufacturerGamber-Johnson, LLC
Product NameZebra ET4X 10" SLIM Dual USB Docking Station (Cigarette Adapter)
Brand NameGamber-Johnson
View AllClose

Additional Information

Shipping:
Usually shipped within 3-5 working days
Delivery:
Usually delivered within 5-7 working days
View AllClose